Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

uk.php.net

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for uk.php.net below:

 

Add review

uk.php.net


 

 

uk.php.net stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: uk.php.net

Google Index:
View uk.php.net Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View uk.php.net Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View uk.php.net Bing Links
History:
View uk.php.net on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  uk.php.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  2,357
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  242,154
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  920,044
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,304,315.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

uk.php.net receives about 387,000 special visitors and 1,021,680 (2.64 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $3,383.75/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $3,331,711.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank uk.php.net is ranked number 1,038 in the globe and 0.0774% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in United Kingdom and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on uk.php.net

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
php.net
93.41%89.27%2.56
secure.php.net
3.89%3.00%2.1
windows.php.net
2.36%1.28%1.4
pear.php.net
1.13%1.07%2.5
pecl.php.net
1.12%1.00%2.4
bugs.php.net
0.94%0.37%1.1
wiki.php.net
0.75%0.55%2.0
us3.php.net
0.35%0.23%1.8
be2.php.net
0.31%0.22%1.9
us2.php.net
0.30%0.15%1.4
docs.php.net
0.24%0.15%1.6
us.php.net
0.21%0.12%1.5
de2.php.net
0.19%0.20%2.8
ir2.php.net
0.15%0.13%2.3
fr.php.net
0.12%0.06%1.4
de.php.net
0.12%0.07%1.6
sg2.php.net
0.11%0.13%3.0
fr2.php.net
0.10%0.13%3.3
gtk.php.net
0.10%0.10%3
nl1.php.net
0.08%0.05%1.7
talks.php.net
0.05%0.05%3.2
uk1.php.net
0.05%0.06%3.3
fi2.php.net
0.04%0.06%4.0
OTHER
0%1.56%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

uk.php.net Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 11.4%9.7%790
United States 9.4%8.9%2612
China 8.6%10.7%1247
Japan 6.8%8.4%1080
France 6.0%7.0%622
Germany 4.4%4.7%1064
Spain 3.8%3.6%767
Italy 3.3%2.9%919
United Kingdom 3.3%3.0%1287
Brazil 2.6%2.5%1354
Russian Federation 1.9%2.3%2520
Korea, Republic of 1.7%1.8%1224
Mexico 1.7%1.5%1168
Turkey 1.5%1.4%1112
Poland 1.4%1.4%1269
Iran 1.4%1.0%1863
Canada 1.4%1.3%1836
Netherlands 1.3%1.4%756
Pakistan 1.2%0.9%846
Taiwan 1.2%1.3%1260
Viet Nam 1.2%1.0%574
Nigeria 1.2%1.0%661
Angola 1.1%1.3%826
Indonesia 0.9%0.7%1679
Czech Republic 0.8%0.7%837
Australia 0.8%0.8%1915
Belgium 0.8%0.7%941
Hong Kong 0.6%0.7%1139
Portugal 0.6%0.5%932
Romania 0.6%0.6%1038
Argentina 0.6%0.6%1495
Egypt 0.5%0.5%1769
Austria 0.5%0.5%1153

uk.php.net popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
90
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
76
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on uk.php.net

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
php.net
93.41%89.27%2.56
secure.php.net
3.89%3.00%2.1
windows.php.net
2.36%1.28%1.4
pear.php.net
1.13%1.07%2.5
pecl.php.net
1.12%1.00%2.4
bugs.php.net
0.94%0.37%1.1
wiki.php.net
0.75%0.55%2.0
us3.php.net
0.35%0.23%1.8
be2.php.net
0.31%0.22%1.9
us2.php.net
0.30%0.15%1.4
docs.php.net
0.24%0.15%1.6
us.php.net
0.21%0.12%1.5
de2.php.net
0.19%0.20%2.8
ir2.php.net
0.15%0.13%2.3
fr.php.net
0.12%0.06%1.4
de.php.net
0.12%0.07%1.6
sg2.php.net
0.11%0.13%3.0
fr2.php.net
0.10%0.13%3.3
gtk.php.net
0.10%0.10%3
nl1.php.net
0.08%0.05%1.7
talks.php.net
0.05%0.05%3.2
uk1.php.net
0.05%0.06%3.3
fi2.php.net
0.04%0.06%4.0
OTHER
0%1.56%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 90,930$1,042.96
China 109,320$337.80
France 71,518$336.13
Japan 85,821$274.63
Germany 48,019$231.93
United Kingdom 30,650$190.95
India 99,103$158.56
Italy 29,629$103.40
Canada 13,282$93.11
Netherlands 14,304$72.80
Australia 8,173$61.55
Russian Federation 23,499$47.70
Brazil 25,542$45.21
Korea, Republic of 18,390$42.67
Spain 36,780$40.83
Angola 13,282$35.46
Belgium 7,152$35.26
Nigeria 10,217$26.77
Poland 14,304$25.89
Taiwan 13,282$25.24
Hong Kong 7,152$24.67
Austria 5,108$16.60
Turkey 14,304$15.59
Czech Republic 7,152$15.52
Mexico 15,325$14.87
Iran 10,217$11.85
Portugal 5,108$11.14
Pakistan 9,195$9.75
Indonesia 7,152$8.80
Viet Nam 10,217$7.46
Argentina 6,130$7.29
Romania 6,130$7.23
Egypt 5,108$4.14

www.uk.php.net visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available

Type Ip Target TTL A 87.124.126.49 3600 A 176.126.241.246 3600

 

uk.php.net review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

uk3.php.net/cached.php?t=1421837618&f=/fonts/Fira/fira.css
uk3.php.net/cached.php?t=1421837618&f=/fonts/Font-Awesome/css/fontello.css
uk3.php.net/cached.php?t=1478800802&f=/styles/theme-base.css
uk3.php.net/cached.php?t=1449787206&f=/styles/theme-medium.css
uk3.php.net/cached.php?t=1429259403&f=/styles/home.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

uk3.php.net/fonts/Fira/woff/FiraSans-Book.woff (expiration not specified)
uk3.php.net/fonts/Fira/woff/FiraSans-BookItalic.woff (expiration not specified)
uk3.php.net/fonts/Fira/woff/FiraSans-Medium.woff (expiration not specified)
uk3.php.net/images/bg-texture-00.svg (expiration not specified)
uk3.php.net/images/logos/php-logo.svg (expiration not specified)
uk3.php.net/images/mobile-menu.png (expiration not specified)
uk3.php.net/images/to-top@2x.png (expiration not specified)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.2KiB (40% reduction).

Minifying uk3.php.net/cached.php?t=1421837618&f=/js/search.js should save 2.8KiB (59% reduction) after compression.
Minifying uk3.php.net/cached.php?t=1500560403&f=/js/common.js should save 2.4KiB (30% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/ChangeLog-5.php#5.6.32" class="notes">Release Notes</a> and 6 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="wiki.p…ct_array_casts">Convert numeri…ct/array casts</a> and 7 others are close to another tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 2.7KiB (96% reduction).

Compressing uk3.php.net/images/mobile-menu.png should save 2.7KiB (96% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying uk3.php.net/cached.php?t=1478800802&f=/styles/theme-base.css should save 1.7KiB (23% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 991B (65% reduction).

Compressing uk3.php.net/images/logos/php-logo.svg should save 991B (65% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fuk.php.net%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$543.97
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$16,319.21
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$198,550.40
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
136,609
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,098,265
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
49,862,224

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 16,367$187.73
Germany 13,925$67.26
India 27,749$44.40
China 14,212$43.91
France 7,867$36.97
United Kingdom 4,904$30.55
Canada 3,320$23.28
Italy 5,037$17.58
Netherlands 2,432$12.38
Australia 1,635$12.31
Poland 4,720$8.54
Japan 2,575$8.24
Spain 6,988$7.76
Indonesia 4,148$5.10
Austria 1,328$4.32
Belgium 858$4.23
Taiwan 2,125$4.04
Pakistan 2,942$3.12
Russian Federation 1,410$2.86
Brazil 1,533$2.71
Hong Kong 715$2.47
Portugal 1,073$2.34
Iran 1,635$1.90
Korea, Republic of 736$1.71
Czech Republic 715$1.55
Romania 1,287$1.52
Mexico 1,379$1.34
Turkey 1,001$1.09
Argentina 858$1.02
Angola 266$0.71
Nigeria 204$0.54
Viet Nam 409$0.30
Egypt 255$0.21

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?