Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

uk.php.net reviews & stats

Read or submit uk.php.net review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for uk.php.net below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

uk.php.net


 

 

uk.php.net stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: uk.php.net

Google Index:
View uk.php.net Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View uk.php.net Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View uk.php.net Bing Links
History:
View uk.php.net on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  uk.php.net
Rank:
  2,357
Organic Keywords:
  242,154
Organic Traffic:
  920,044
Organic Cost:
  $1,304,315.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

uk.php.net receives about 387,000 unique visitors and 1,021,680 (2.64 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,383.75/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,331,711.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank uk.php.net is ranked number 1,038 in the world and 0.0774% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United Kingdom and links to network IP address 87.124.126.49. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on uk.php.net

php.net
secure.php.net
windows.php.net
pear.php.net
pecl.php.net
bugs.php.net
wiki.php.net
us3.php.net
be2.php.net
us2.php.net
docs.php.net
us.php.net
de2.php.net
ir2.php.net
fr.php.net
de.php.net
sg2.php.net
fr2.php.net
gtk.php.net
nl1.php.net
talks.php.net
uk1.php.net
fi2.php.net
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

uk.php.net Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 11.4%9.7%790
United States 9.4%8.9%2612
China 8.6%10.7%1247
Japan 6.8%8.4%1080
France 6.0%7.0%622
Germany 4.4%4.7%1064
Spain 3.8%3.6%767
Italy 3.3%2.9%919
United Kingdom 3.3%3.0%1287
Brazil 2.6%2.5%1354
Russian Federation 1.9%2.3%2520
Korea, Republic of 1.7%1.8%1224
Mexico 1.7%1.5%1168
Turkey 1.5%1.4%1112
Poland 1.4%1.4%1269
Iran 1.4%1.0%1863
Canada 1.4%1.3%1836
Netherlands 1.3%1.4%756
Pakistan 1.2%0.9%846
Taiwan 1.2%1.3%1260
Viet Nam 1.2%1.0%574
Nigeria 1.2%1.0%661
Angola 1.1%1.3%826
Indonesia 0.9%0.7%1679
Czech Republic 0.8%0.7%837
Australia 0.8%0.8%1915
Belgium 0.8%0.7%941
Hong Kong 0.6%0.7%1139
Portugal 0.6%0.5%932
Romania 0.6%0.6%1038
Argentina 0.6%0.6%1495
Egypt 0.5%0.5%1769
Austria 0.5%0.5%1153

uk.php.net popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOD
90/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
76/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on uk.php.net

php.net
secure.php.net
windows.php.net
pear.php.net
pecl.php.net
bugs.php.net
wiki.php.net
us3.php.net
be2.php.net
us2.php.net
docs.php.net
us.php.net
de2.php.net
ir2.php.net
fr.php.net
de.php.net
sg2.php.net
fr2.php.net
gtk.php.net
nl1.php.net
talks.php.net
uk1.php.net
fi2.php.net
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 90,930$1,042.96
China 109,320$337.80
France 71,518$336.13
Japan 85,821$274.63
Germany 48,019$231.93
United Kingdom 30,650$190.95
India 99,103$158.56
Italy 29,629$103.40
Canada 13,282$93.11
Netherlands 14,304$72.80
Australia 8,173$61.55
Russian Federation 23,499$47.70
Brazil 25,542$45.21
Korea, Republic of 18,390$42.67
Spain 36,780$40.83
Angola 13,282$35.46
Belgium 7,152$35.26
Nigeria 10,217$26.77
Poland 14,304$25.89
Taiwan 13,282$25.24
Hong Kong 7,152$24.67
Austria 5,108$16.60
Turkey 14,304$15.59
Czech Republic 7,152$15.52
Mexico 15,325$14.87
Iran 10,217$11.85
Portugal 5,108$11.14
Pakistan 9,195$9.75
Indonesia 7,152$8.80
Viet Nam 10,217$7.46
Argentina 6,130$7.29
Romania 6,130$7.23
Egypt 5,108$4.14

www.uk.php.net visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available

Type Ip Target TTL
A 87.124.126.49 3600
A 176.126.241.246 3600

 

uk.php.net review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Optimize CSS Delivery

http://uk3.php.net/cached.php?t=1421837618&f=/fonts/Fira/fira.css
http://uk3.php.net/cached.php?t=1421837618&f=/fonts/Font-Awesome/css/fontello.css
http://uk3.php.net/cached.php?t=1478800802&f=/styles/theme-base.css
http://uk3.php.net/cached.php?t=1449787206&f=/styles/theme-medium.css
http://uk3.php.net/cached.php?t=1429259403&f=/styles/home.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://uk3.php.net/fonts/Fira/woff/FiraSans-Book.woff
http://uk3.php.net/fonts/Fira/woff/FiraSans-BookItalic.woff
http://uk3.php.net/fonts/Fira/woff/FiraSans-Medium.woff
http://uk3.php.net/images/bg-texture-00.svg
http://uk3.php.net/images/logos/php-logo.svg
http://uk3.php.net/images/mobile-menu.png
http://uk3.php.net/images/to-top@2x.png

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://uk3.php.net/cached.php?t=1421837618&f=/js/search.js
http://uk3.php.net/cached.php?t=1500560403&f=/js/common.js

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="/ChangeLog-5.php#5.6.32" class="notes">Release Notes</a>
<a href="https://wiki.p…ct_array_casts">Convert numeri…ct/array casts</a>

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://uk3.php.net/images/mobile-menu.png

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS

http://uk3.php.net/cached.php?t=1478800802&f=/styles/theme-base.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

http://uk3.php.net/images/logos/php-logo.svg
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$543.97
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$16,319.21
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$198,550.40
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
136,609
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,098,265
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
49,862,224

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 16,367$187.73
Germany 13,925$67.26
India 27,749$44.40
China 14,212$43.91
France 7,867$36.97
United Kingdom 4,904$30.55
Canada 3,320$23.28
Italy 5,037$17.58
Netherlands 2,432$12.38
Australia 1,635$12.31
Poland 4,720$8.54
Japan 2,575$8.24
Spain 6,988$7.76
Indonesia 4,148$5.10
Austria 1,328$4.32
Belgium 858$4.23
Taiwan 2,125$4.04
Pakistan 2,942$3.12
Russian Federation 1,410$2.86
Brazil 1,533$2.71
Hong Kong 715$2.47
Portugal 1,073$2.34
Iran 1,635$1.90
Korea, Republic of 736$1.71
Czech Republic 715$1.55
Romania 1,287$1.52
Mexico 1,379$1.34
Turkey 1,001$1.09
Argentina 858$1.02
Angola 266$0.71
Nigeria 204$0.54
Viet Nam 409$0.30
Egypt 255$0.21

Do you want to know more about our website?